2019-2020 A/Rs

Please note that this list may be incorrect in places due to transfers. If you need Association Representation, please contact President Frank Koterba at the EAP office 973-777-1970.

 

THOMAS JEFFERSON SCHOOL #1

Lisa Perrone, Senior Representative

Jeffrey Dairman

Marlene Nenadich

Tina Vallee-Burke

VACANCY


MARIO J. DRAGO SCHOOL #3

Edda Rodriguez, Senior Representative

Keith Adams

Jigisha Bhagat

Marcella Drumright

Stephanie Guevara

Jamie Lebron

Maria Ledesma

Jason Lokitz

Brenda Rivera

Margel Tavares

2nd VP Carolyn McKinney Croix

Secretary Sunnie Allen-Henderson

DAL Beverly Carey


PASSAIC PREPARATORY ACADEMY

Ryan Contaldi, Senior Representative

Jeffrey Dhuyvetter

Ted Graham

Kirsten Huze

Maureen Mulreany

VACANCY


PASSAIC ACADEMY FOR SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING

Jane DeKramer, Senior Representative

Edwin Garcia

Neil Pathak

Kitrell Sapp

Lisa Weston


SCHOOL #5

Warlimka Espinosa, Senior Representative

VACANCY

VACANCY


SCHOOL #5-ANNEX

Andrew Hauser, Senior Representative

Chris Calabrese


DR. MARTIN LUTHER KING JR. SCHOOL #6

Deanna DiNapoli, Senior Representative

Jessica Cassels

Claire Garcia

Manuel Gonzalez

Cecilia Martinez

Ernesto Munoz

Erin Ranieri

Valerie Riggi

Dwayne Sheppard

Brian Slezak

Sharon Surloff

Dawn Temple


ULYSSES S. GRANT SCHOOL #7

Melissa Axel, Senior Representative

Amy Forte

Mary Santiago

Ana Vargas

DAL Megan King


CASIMIR PULASKI SCHOOL #8

Alissa Ploshnick, Senior Representative

Allan Gamarra

Janelle Sinno


SCHOOL #8 ANNEX

Joan Kokoska, Senior Representative

Christie Allen


ETTO GERO SCHOOL #9

Sandra Moss, Senior Representative

Kristin Barbetta

Giselle Colon

Ronald Shekitka

Timothy Waples

VACANCY

DAL Jason Karpowich


SCHOOL #9 ANNEX

Barbara Stapp, Senior Representative

Robin Holcombe


THEODORE ROOSEVELT SCHOOL #10

Magda Sanchez-Gonzalez, Senior Representative

Robert Ferrara

Carmen Rosario

Jason Scotti

Wendolyn Santos

Adam Szwalek

DAL Selina Lawson


 SCHOOL #10 ANNEX

Ana Martinez, Senior Representative

VACANCY


WILLIAM B. CRUISE MEMORIAL SCHOOL #11

VACANCY, Senior Representative

Orlando Angulo

Kevin Connors

Leslie Lopez

Janis Neilson

Melanie Pressley-Jackson

Stacey Scher

Michael Turdo

VACANCY

VACANCY

VACANCY


PASSAIC HIGH SCHOOL #12

Marco Martinez, Senior Representative

Kimberly Ackerson-Baez

Yolanda Bolton

Camilo Bonilla

Hansley Cazeau

Devin Devries

Amy Kiger-Williams

Erika Leili

Beth Leopold

Samuel Meltzer

Cristina Minaya

Miguel Angel Parziale

David A. Rice

Selemny Ruiz

Christopher Rusca

Yolanda Soto

Kaitlin Vinciguerra

Thuraya Zeidan

1st VP Karen Cawthern

DAL Joe Becker

DAL Juan Izaguirre


VINCENT CAPUANA SCHOOL #15

 Sally Martinez, Senior Representative

Kristie Redner


 SCHOOL #15-ANNEX

Anne Marchetta, Senior Representative

Michelle Angelo

Elisa Currie


SCHOOL #16

Odella Smith, Senior Representative

Tara DeSena

Flor Guerrero

Ana Rebelo

Bernice Vasquez

VACANCY

VACANCY


DANIEL F. RYAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL #19

Mariana Hernandez, Senior Representative

Andrea Ameyaw

Beverly Bowden

Angela Cavera-Marakas

Paul Coleman

Krista Estrict

Martha Paradela-Ramnarine

Sharon Slosarik

Marcel Watts

DAL Rich McWilliams


SCHOOL #20

Iesha Griggs, Senior Representative

Beatriz Goncalvez

Hazel Harding

Daniel Hennessey

Dawn Marciniak

Kevin Place

Treasurer Stephanie Natera


SCHOOL #21

Stacy Romero, Senior Representative

Sherise Amaro

Jamie-Lynn Cohen

Stephanie Riveros

Kimberly Vanderhave

VACANCY


ADMINISTRATION BUILDING

John Gojdycz, Senior Representative